Start Lists Announced for Air Force Invitational

Feb. 9, 2012

Men's Start Lists in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader | Women's Start Lists in PDF Format Get Acrobat Reader

Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 02:22 PM
AIR FORCENVITATIONAL - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO
Meet Program

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:15 PM Seven (7) qualifying Heats; 8 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 8 fastest advance to Consolation Final NCAA DI Qual: 6.56 NCAA DIIQual: 6.71 Meet: 6.63 2000 Kenneth Andam, BYU / Ghana Field House: 6.40 1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU / Ghana Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Demetrias Jones FR Fort Hays State 2 Kento Okamoto FR Colorado Mines 3 James Davis JR Northern Colo. 4 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 5 Uzor Udensi JR Air Force 6 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 7 Tyler Daniels FR Colorado Mesa Heat 2 Prelims 1 Marc Leachman FR Colorado Mines 2 Travis Gunderson SR Wyoming 3 Kevin Abney FR Air Force 4 Justin Smit SO Adams State 5 Gregory Turner JR Wayland Baptist 6 Jacob Yoder JR Fort Hays State 7 Alec Rupe FR Northern Colo. Heat 3 Prelims 1 DeAnthony Henderson SO Langston 2 Jordan Kehoe SO Colorado Mines 3 Alex Donigian FR Northern Colo. 4 Mikio Bain SR Grand Canyon 5 Thomas Coffman FR Colorado State 6 Jerrell Sheppard FR Wayland Baptist 7 James MacAndrew JR Air Force Heat 4 Prelims 1 Justin Green FR Colorado State 2 Josh Walker FR Western State 3 Jerry-Lee Davis SR Wayland Baptist 4 Stephen Michel JR Wyoming 5 Clyde Young SR Langston 6 Sam Gagliano FR Air Force 7 Bryson Strupp FR BYU Heat 5 Prelims 1 Bart Panella JR Colorado Mines 2 Pablo Payan FR Western State 3 Evan Taylor JR Northern Colo. 4 Justin Cropper SR Adams State 5 James Ghormley SR BYU 6 Lee Prevost SR Wayland Baptist 7 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 8 Willie Felder SR Langston Heat 6 Prelims 1 Matt Collins SO Colorado State 2 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 3 AAron Hill SO Grand Canyon 4 Justin Gildemeister FR Colorado Mines 5 Thal Woods Colorado Flyers 6 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. 7 Buddy Cranford SO BYU Heat 7 Prelims 1 Philip Hill FR Metro State 2 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 3 Julius Koger SR Langston 4 Chris Burris SR Western State 5 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 6 Antoine Harrison SR Colorado State 7 Casey Riggs FR Air Force

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 4:30 PM Eight (8) qualifying Heats; 6 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 6 fastest advance to Consolation Final. NCAA DI Qual: 20.65 NCAA DIIQual: 21.14 Meet: 20.51 1998 Josephus Howard, Texas Tech Field House: 20.51 1998 Josephus Howard, Texas Tech Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Brian Ehmke JR Western State 2 Jesse Thomas FR Metro State 3 Jake Spuller FR Air Force 4 Michael Liggins unat (Parker) 5 James Ghormley SR BYU 6 Jordan Kehoe SO Colorado Mines Heat 2 Prelims 1 Peter Eisinger FR Colorado Mines 2 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 3 Jeff Richmond FR Colorado State 4 Gregory Turner JR Wayland Baptist 5 Justin Cropper SR Adams State 6 Jared Lewis SO Northern Colo. Heat 3 Prelims 1 Demetrias Jones FR Fort Hays State 2 Justin Gildemeister FR Colorado Mines 3 Cree Clark JR Western State 4 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 5 Isaiah Grady FR Northern Colo. 6 Kevin Abney FR Air Force Heat 4 Prelims 1 Jairus Vance JR Colorado Mines 2 Willie Felder SR Langston 3 Jacob Yoder JR Fort Hays State 4 Evan Taylor JR Northern Colo. 5 Justin Smit SO Adams State 6 Josh Walker FR Western State Heat 5 Prelims 1 DeAnthony Henderson SO Langston 2 Pablo Payan FR Western State 3 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 4 Mikio Bain SR Grand Canyon 5 Lee Prevost SR Wayland Baptist 6 Garrett Hoch FR Colorado Mines Heat 6 Prelims 2 Marc Leachman FR Colorado Mines 3 Brandon Smith JR Langston 4 Esteban Vigil SO Adams State 5 Reger Craigo SR Western State 6 Augustus Barnes FR Colorado Mesa Heat 7 Prelims 1 Bart Panella JR Colorado Mines 2 Tyler Daniels FR Colorado Mesa 3 Chris Burris SR Western State 4 Jerry-Lee Davis SR Wayland Baptist 5 Anthony Delgado JR Air Force 6 Cory Engel SO Northern Colo. Heat 8 Prelims 1 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 2 Vince Hunt SO Western State 3 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 4 Michael Craig SO Air Force 5 Julius Koger SR Langston 6 Jerrell Sheppard FR Wayland Baptist

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 3:15 PM Nine (9) qualifying Heats; 6 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 6 fastest advance to Consolation Final. NCAA DI Qual: 45.79 NCAA DIIQual: 47.07 Meet: 46.07 1996 Kevin Little, US West TC Field House: 46.07 1996 Kevin Little, US West TC Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Bryant Bombardier SO Fort Hays State 3 Derek Brown FR Adams State 4 Oliver Smith SO Grand Canyon 5 Sam Lynass FR Colorado State 6 Shane Niksic SO Colorado Mesa Heat 2 Prelims 2 John Carlton SR Colorado Mesa 3 Zach Browning FR Colorado State 4 Michael Liggins unat (Parker) 5 Sawyer Sutterfield FR Fort Hays State 6 Jacob Edwards SO Wyoming Heat 3 Prelims 2 Tim Schmuhl FR Colorado State 3 Garrett Hoch FR Colorado Mines 4 Manny Smith SR Air Force 5 Cree Clark JR Western State 6 Cody Landers FR Wayland Baptist Heat 4 Prelims 1 Brian Ehmke JR Western State 2 Kyle Pequette FR Colorado State 3 Alex Schneider SR Northern Colo. 4 Durawn Howard JR Wayland Baptist 5 Ryan Marshall JR Colorado Mines 6 Esteban Vigil SO Adams State Heat 5 Prelims 1 Andy Kemmer SO Northern Colo. 2 Alex Jordan FR Adams State 3 Austin McCauslin FR Western State 4 Clark Coyle SR Grand Canyon 5 Ontorio Shaw SR Langston 6 Danny Bieber SO Air Force Heat 6 Prelims 1 Joesph Morris FR Metro State 2 Adam Frank SO Northern Colo. 3 Corey Breeden JR Western State 4 Robert Seth Monson SO Colorado State 5 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 6 Blake Williams FR Wyoming Heat 7 Prelims 2 Calvin Rock SR Northern Colo. 3 Brandon Smith JR Langston 4 Lorenzo Dolphus SO Wayland Baptist 5 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 6 Krzysztof Szczepinski FR Western State Heat 8 Prelims 1 Gautier Pena FR Western State 2 Jeremiah Burroughs JR Northern Colo. 3 Augustus Barnes FR Colorado Mesa 4 U'monta Hall FR Wayland Baptist 5 Isaac Robison SO BYU 6 Josh Nielsen SO Air Force Heat 9 Prelims 1 Vince Hunt SO Western State 2 Shawn Madison FR Colorado State 3 Denard Steele SO Wayland Baptist 4 Jason Roascio FR Wyoming 5 David Ptacek SO Air Force 6 Dalton Arnold SO Northern Colo.

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run Non-seeded =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 5:15 PM One (1) Section of 11 runners Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Gage Owens JR Air Force 2 Matthew Sparkman FR Fort Hays State 3 Siotame Latu FR Air Force 4 Jason Szaraz SO Western State 5 Kodi Burns FR Colorado Mines 6 Gautier Pena FR Western State 7 Alex Holm FR Northern Colo. 8 Derek Schneider SO Northern Colo. 9 Eric Jukkala FR Metro State 10 Jeff Sabatka FR Western State 11 Nathan Purdue FR Fort Hays State

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:40 PM Two (2) Sections of 8-9 runners each NCAA DI Qual: 1:48.56 NCAA DIIQual: 1:52.10 Meet: 1:48.33 1997 Einars Tupiritis, Wichita State /Lithuania Field House: 1:48.23 1984 Dan Rojas, Air Force Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Nick White SR Air Force 2 Andrew Goodman FR Colorado State 3 Ted Artz JR Air Force 4 Krzysztof Szczepinski FR Western State 5 Valentinas Rudys FR Texas A&M-CC 6 Ryan Crisp SR Colorado Mines 7 Ken Lane JR Wyoming 8 Corey Breeden JR Western State 9 Jackson Langat Army WCAP Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Chad Standifer SR Grand Canyon 2 Kevin Sander SR Fort Hays State 3 Tito Benton SR Wayland Baptist 4 Kenneth Rennick JR Colorado Mines 5 Shane Niksic SO Colorado Mesa 6 Jared Elly FR Air Force 7 Paul Geimer FR Colorado Mines 8 Michael Warburton FR Metro State

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run Non-seeded =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 3:55 PM One (1) Section of 9 runners. Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Kyle Kusmik SO Northern Colo. 2 Erik Scherf SO Colorado Mesa 3 Kevin Huffman FR Metro State 4 Edgar Hernandez JR Colorado Mesa 5 Ryan Bull FR Colorado Mines 6 Sam Egelhoff FR Colorado Mines 7 Sam Tillery FR Colorado Mines 8 Nathan Carbajal FR Colorado Mines 9 Cameron McQueen SO Northern Colo.

Event 7 Men 1 Mile Run Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:50 PM One (1) Section of 8 runners NCAA DI Qual: 4:07.24 NCAA DIIQual: 4:14.83 Meet: 4:12.90 1990 Philemon Hanneck, South Plains JC/Zimbabwe Field House: 4:09.20 1998 Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Riley Coates FR Air Force 2 Lance Wolfsmith SO Air Force 3 Jeff Sabatka FR Western State 4 Jason Szaraz SO Western State 5 Michael Schmidt SO Western State 6 Christian Meyer SO Colorado State 7 Gavin Owens SO Air Force 8 Elliott Myers FR Air Force

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:40 PM Friday's Non-seeded Section CANCELLED; All (14) will run in Saturday's Seeded Section NCAA DI Qual: 8:13.64 Meet: 8:31.71 1994 Craig Dixon, Reebok TC Field House: 8:16.50 1971 Frank Shorter, Florida TC Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Christian Meyer SO Colorado State 2 Carson Fugal SO Air Force 3 Luke Verbus FR Western State 4 David Micnhimer FR Colorado Mines 5 Zach Minard SR Western State 6 Zach Christenson FR Air Force 7 Carl Eifert SO Air Force 8 Edgar Hernandez JR Colorado Mesa 9 Michael Banks JR Wyoming 10 Seth Pelletier JR Air Force 11 Luke Ott SR Western State 12 Cameron Fullerton SR Colorado State 13 Adam Bodnar JR Colorado Mines 14 Zack Weber FR Colorado Mines

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 2:25 PM NCAA DI Qual: 14:24.70 NCAA DIIQual: 14:45.67 Meet: 14:33.46 1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton Co (KS) CC/Kenya Field House: 14:33.46 1994 Richard Kosgei, Barton Co (KS) CC/ Kenya Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Garrett Wilson SO Western State 2 Kellen Fockler JR Metro State 3 Evan Bekes FR Northern Colo. 4 Sharles Simon JR Grand Canyon 5 Sean Mahoney FR Western State 6 John McCarthy SO Northern Colo. 7 Ryan Griesbach SR Wyoming 8 Nick Kadlec FR Metro State 9 Sean Gildea SO Colorado Mines 10 Tyler Gifford JR Wyoming 11 Cody Foster FR Colorado Mines 12 Kirk Harvey SO Metro State 13 Michael Schmidt SO Western State 14 Garrett Zans SO Wyoming 15 Erik Boss FR Metro State 16 Kipkorir Mutai SR Grand Canyon 17 Kyle Kusmik SO Northern Colo.

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 11:25 AM Five (5) qualifying Heats; 8 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 8 fastest advance to Consolation Final NCAA DI Qual: 7.66 NCAA DIIQual: 7.92 Meet: 7.58 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Field House: 7.58 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Isaac Robison SO BYU 2 Colin Herold FR Wyoming 3 Robert Wasinger SO Colorado State 4 Tyler Sipes SR Grand Canyon 5 Michael Geiger JR Adams State 6 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 7 Cory Engel SO Northern Colo. 8 Anthony Erps FR Western State Heat 2 Prelims 1 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 2 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 3 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 4 Trevor Brown SO Colorado State 5 Aaron Williams JR Adams State 6 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 7 Casey Riggs FR Air Force 8 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines Heat 3 Prelims 1 Calvin Rock SR Northern Colo. 2 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 3 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 4 Kelby Dias JR Colorado State 5 Mark Flegel JR Wyoming 6 Aaron Praska SO Wyoming 7 Grant Golightly SO Western State 8 Matt Collins SO Colorado State Heat 4 Prelims 1 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 2 Chase Dalton SO BYU 3 Pierce Fair SR Adams State 4 Bryce Bergman SR Air Force 5 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 6 DeAnthony Henderson SO Langston 7 Justin Green FR Colorado State 8 Kenny Smith SO Wyoming Heat 5 Prelims 1 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 2 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 3 Sam Saccomano JR Colorado State 4 Clyde Young SR Langston 5 Michael Tasker JR Wyoming 6 Alex Jordan FR Adams State 7 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 8 Peter Eisinger FR Colorado Mines

Event 12 Men 4x440 Yard Relay Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:15 PM NCAA DI Qual: 3:06.86 NCAA DIIQual: 3:12.14 Meet: 3:13.03 1998 Texas Tech Field House: 3:09.61 1998 UTEP School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Air Force 'A' 2 BYU 'A' 3 Wyoming 'A' 4 Grand Canyon 'A' 5 Colorado St. 'A' 6 Wayland Baptist 'A' Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Air Force 'B' 2 Fort Hays St. 'A' 3 Western State 'A' 4 Colorado Mines 'A' 5 Colorado Mesa 'A' 6 Northern Colorado 'A' Section 3 Timed Finals 2 Langston 'A' 3 Wayland Baptist 'B' 4 Colorado Mines 'B' 5 Western State 'B'

Event 14 Men High Jump Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 1:00 PM Starting Ht: 1.85m (6'0.75"); Raise bar at 5cm increments to 2.10m (6'10.75"), then 4 cm increments until one (1) remains NCAA DI Qual: 2.24m NCAA DIIQual: 2.14m Meet: 7-07.25 2000 Matt Hemingway/Mark Boswell, US West TC/Tex Field House: 7-08.75 2000 Matt Hemingway, US West TC Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 2 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 3 Duncan Machi FR Colorado Mesa 4 Randy Brown JR Colorado Mesa 5 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 6 Justin Green FR Colorado State 7 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 8 Kyle Wiren FR Western State 9 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 10 Sawyer Sutterfield FR Fort Hays State 11 Bryant Bombardier SO Fort Hays State 12 Devin Bolich SO Adams State 13 Gunnar Haynes FR Colorado State 14 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 15 Michael Thomas FR Grand Canyon 16 Scotty Owens FR Colorado State 17 Jordan Carlisle FR Fort Hays State 18 Alexander Beeldens FR Western State 19 Seun Ogunmodede SO Colorado Mines 20 Mitchel Solomon FR Colorado State 21 Trevor Evanson FR Northern Colo. 22 Tyler Jordan SO Air Force 23 Russell Nielson FR BYU 24 Jake Timmons SR Colorado 25 Travis Smith JR Air Force 26 Zack Wood JR Air Force 27 Jon Spruill SR Western State 28 Tyler Skinner JR Wyoming 29 Dakota John SO BYU 30 Mark Jones FR Colorado 31 Oliver Harsanyi JR Western State

Event 15 Men Pole Vault Non-seeded =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 12:30 PM Starting Height: 4.30m (14.1.25"); Raise bar at 15cm increments to 4.90m (16'0.75"); Then 10cm increments until one (1) remains.. Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Chase Dalton SO BYU 2 T.J. Puls JR Colorado Mines 3 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 4 Elliott Varga JR Western State 5 Isaac Robison SO BYU 6 Buddy Cranford SO BYU 7 Cody Walega JR Colorado Mines 8 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 9 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 10 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 11 Andrew Schall JR Colorado State

Event 16 Men Pole Vault Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 1:30 PM Starting Ht: 4.60m (15'1"); Raise bar at 15cm increments to 4.90m (16'0.75"), then 10cm increments to 5.30m (17'4.5"), then 8cm increments until one (1) remains. NCAA DI Qual: 5.50m NCAA DIIQual: 5.09m Meet: 18-02.50 2000 Pat Manson, unattached (Boulder, CO) Field House: 19-00.75 1998 Pat Manson, US West TC Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 2 Cort Rogers SO Air Force 3 Joey Uhle FR Air Force 4 Chase Cooper JR Air Force 5 Elliott Beski SO Air Force 6 Eric Frawley JR Grand Canyon 7 Vince Frawley JR Grand Canyon 8 Tyler Brown SO BYU 9 Brayden Bringhurst FR BYU 10 Cale Simmons JR Air Force 11 Jared Jodon unat (VA-T) 12 Rob Simmons JR Air Force 13 Ben Peterson unat (Minnesota)

Event 17 Men Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 2:00 PM Three (3) Preliminary flights of 15 jumpers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary jumps; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional jumps. NCAA DI Qual: 8.00m NCAA DIIQual: 7.54m Meet: 26-03.50 2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama Field House: 26-03.50 2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Duncan Machi FR Colorado Mesa 2 Chris Quintana FR Colorado Mesa 3 Eric Brown FR Colorado Mines 4 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 5 Kento Okamoto FR Colorado Mines 6 Isaac Robison SO BYU 7 Randy Brown JR Colorado Mesa 8 Willie Felder SR Langston 9 Finness Caldwell JR Northern Colo. 10 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 11 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 12 Kyle Baker FR Colorado State 13 Justin Wallace FR Colorado Mesa 14 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 15 Buddy Cranford SO BYU Flight 2 Finals 1 Danny Leal FR Colorado State 2 Seun Ogunmodede SO Colorado Mines 3 James Davis JR Northern Colo. 4 Kyle Mills SR BYU 5 Grant Golightly SO Western State 6 Clifford Kukus FR Fort Hays State 7 Alec Rupe FR Northern Colo. 8 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 9 Chase Dalton SO BYU 10 Trey Richardson FR Colorado State 11 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado State 12 Konrad Rywelski JR BYU 13 Demetrias Jones FR Fort Hays State 14 Josh McMillin JR Colorado State 15 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU Flight 3 Finals 1 Mark Riordan SO Fort Hays State 2 Brandon Douglass JR Wyoming 3 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 4 Robert Matthew FR Grand Canyon 5 Ryan Wasilawski JR Colorado State 6 Julius Koger SR Langston 7 Blue Kearney FR Air Force 8 Bryson Strupp FR BYU 9 Clyde Young SR Langston 10 Kevin Lashley SO Grand Canyon 11 Alex Estes SO Adams State 12 Lenyn Leonce JR Wyoming 13 Karlin Stewart SO Grand Canyon 14 Dominique Hubert SO Grand Canyon 15 AAron Hill SO Grand Canyon

Event 18 Men Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 11:00 AM Two (2) Preliminary flights of 11 jumpers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary jumps; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional jumps. NCAA DI Qual: 16.30m NCAA DIIQual: 15.49m Meet: 53-07 2002 Quincy Howe, Wyoming Field House: 55-11.25 2000 Brian Wellman, Nike / Bermuda Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Clifford Kukus FR Fort Hays State 2 Chris Quintana FR Colorado Mesa 3 James Davis JR Northern Colo. 4 Randy Brown JR Colorado Mesa 5 Kyle Baker FR Colorado State 6 Mark Riordan SO Fort Hays State 7 Danny Leal FR Colorado State 8 Kyle Gartrell FR Air Force 9 Justin Wallace FR Colorado Mesa 10 Pierce Fair SR Adams State 11 Blue Kearney FR Air Force Flight 2 Finals 1 Robert Matthew FR Grand Canyon 2 Jonathan Edmunds FR Colorado State 3 Konrad Rywelski JR BYU 4 Kyle Mills SR BYU 5 Trey Richardson FR Colorado State 6 Jermaine Murray SO Grand Canyon 7 Scotty Owens FR Colorado State 8 Karlin Stewart SO Grand Canyon 9 Kevin Lashley SO Grand Canyon 10 Ramon Cooper JR Grand Canyon 11 Stephen Michel JR Wyoming

Event 19 Men Shot Put Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 10:00 AM Three (3) Preliminary flights of 12-13 throwers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary throws; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional throws. NCAA DI Qual: 19.35m NCAA DIIQual: 18.18m Meet: 68-05.25 1994 C.J. Hunter, US West TC Field House: 71-02.75 1998 John Godina, Reebok Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Isaac Robison SO BYU 2 Kevin Nielsen FR BYU 3 Kobi Rex FR Air Force 4 Evan McDowell FR Air Force 5 Jarrod Sparks SO Colorado Mines 6 Joshua Weirich JR BYU 7 Kyle Sullivan FR Wyoming 8 Santigo Jackson SO Langston 9 Sean Dorrance SO Colorado Mesa 10 Nicolo Redfern SO Colorado Mines 11 Brad Hackert SO Air Force 12 Buddy Cranford SO BYU Flight 2 Finals 1 Chase Dalton SO BYU 2 Michael Tibbs JR Air Force 3 Jared Barkemeyer SR Air Force 4 Shane Cox JR Air Force 5 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 6 Nate Bratka SO Air Force 7 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 8 Joe Stull FR BYU 9 Brian Ford JR Air Force 10 Callen Hecker FR Colorado State 11 Joe Hochanadel SO Adams State 12 Henry Ferreira JR Wyoming 13 Brady Schreibvogel SR Adams State Flight 3 Finals 1 Miguel Narez JR Adams State 2 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado State 3 Carson Rowley JR Colorado State 4 James Chambers JR Air Force 5 Ken Harriman SO Colorado State 6 Ryan Walstrom SR Western State 7 James Cole SR Air Force 8 Alec Pott SO Colorado State 9 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 10 Jamarius Mathis FR Adams State 11 Kyle Schwochow SR Air Force 12 Wesley Lavong SO Adams State 13 Niklas Arrhenius unat (Provo, UT)

Event 20 Men Weight Throw Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 12:30 PM Two (2) Preliminary flights of 14 throwers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary throws; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional throws. NCAA DI Qual: 21.50m NCAA DIIQual: 20.14m Meet: 72-06.25 2000 Kevin Mannon, unat (Laramie, WY) Field House: 78-06.50 1984 Tore Johnsen, UTEP / Sweden Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Sean Colin SR Northern Colo. 2 Jarrod Sparks SO Colorado Mines 3 Nicolo Redfern SO Colorado Mines 4 Ryan Marcellus SO Colorado Mines 5 Sean Dorrance SO Colorado Mesa 6 Austin Roup FR Colorado Mines 7 James Chambers JR Air Force 8 Chris McFee JR Colorado Mines 9 Miguel Narez JR Adams State 10 Ryan Ewen SO Colorado Mines 11 Shane Cox JR Air Force 12 Joe Stull FR BYU 13 Brady Schreibvogel SR Adams State 14 James Cole SR Air Force Flight 2 Finals 1 Nate Bratka SO Air Force 2 Jamarius Mathis FR Adams State 3 Wesley Lavong SO Adams State 4 Sean Herbison SR Air Force 5 Callen Hecker FR Colorado State 6 Jalen Fooster SO Air Force 7 Joe Hochanadel SO Adams State 8 Jared Barkemeyer SR Air Force 9 Brian Ford JR Air Force 10 Jake Schneeberger FR Colorado State 11 Carson Rowley JR Colorado State 12 Alec Pott SO Colorado State 13 Ryan Walstrom SR Western State 14 Ken Harriman SO Colorado State

Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2012 02:23 PM AIR FORCENVITATIONAL - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012 Indoor Track & Field Meet Cadet Field House, USAF Academy, CO Meet Program

Event 21 Women 60 Meter Dash Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 11:50 AM Six (6) qualifying Heats; 8 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 8 fastest advance to Consolation Final NCAA DI Qual: 7.19 NCAA DIIQual: 7.40 Meet: 7.13 2000 Philomene Mensah, Canada Field House: 7.13 2000 Philomene Mensah, Canada Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 2 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 3 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 4 Shavine Hodges SO Grand Canyon 5 Chelsea Fenderson SO Adams State 6 Sheneika Rochester SO NM Highlands 7 Stephanie Ryken FR Northern Colo. Heat 2 Prelims 1 Shantanique Bridgewater FR Colorado Mesa 2 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 3 Audrey West FR Wyoming 4 Bianca Grant SR Wayland Baptist 5 Jenna Banegas FR New Mexico State 6 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 7 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State Heat 3 Prelims 1 Dezzerae Chavers FR Metro State 2 Kendra Walker FR New Mexico State 3 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC 4 Leandria Lee SR Wayland Baptist 5 Leah Benton SR New Mexico State 6 Qiauna Fair SR NM Highlands 7 Jolie DuBois FR Wyoming Heat 4 Prelims 1 Katie Folven SO Colorado Mesa 2 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 3 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 4 Blair Gilkes SR CSU-Pueblo 5 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 6 Kassie Jensen FR BYU 7 Ja'Kyra Shelton FR Langston Heat 5 Prelims 1 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 2 Lindsay Copeland SR Wyoming 3 Whitney Rowe FR Colorado Mesa 4 Jillisa Grant SR NM Highlands 5 Brianne Kee SO Grand Canyon 6 Alishia Perkins SO New Mexico State 7 Alexis Jackson SO NM Highlands 8 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming Heat 6 Prelims 1 Chaela Cannon FR CSU-Pueblo 2 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 3 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 4 Natasha Gay JR Wayland Baptist 5 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 6 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado State 7 McKael Grayson FR Colorado State 8 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 4:00 PM Eleven (11) Qualifying Heats; 6 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 6 fastest advance to Consolation Final. NCAA DI Qual: 22.98 NCAA DIIQual: 23.92 Meet: 23.57 1996 Aspen Burkett, Illinois Field House: 23.57 1998 2x, last by Hydiane Harper, UNLV Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Alexandria McGhee FR Langston 2 Emerald Damge FR Western State 3 Chelsea Fenderson SO Adams State 4 Shavine Hodges SO Grand Canyon 5 Whitney Rowe FR Colorado Mesa 6 Lesly Torres JR Air Force Heat 2 Prelims 2 Katie Folven SO Colorado Mesa 3 Icenia Anderson FR Colorado State 4 Jillisa Grant SR NM Highlands 5 Ashley Foster JR Northern Colo. 6 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado Heat 3 Prelims 2 Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. 3 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado State 4 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 5 Jolie DuBois FR Wyoming 6 Janelle Durrough SO Wayland Baptist Heat 4 Prelims 2 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 3 Kendra Walker FR New Mexico State 4 Leandria Lee SR Wayland Baptist 5 Shanetria Thomas FR Colorado State 6 Katie Kielian JR Western State Heat 5 Prelims 2 Vanessa Emerson JR CSU-Pueblo 3 Morgan Malone FR Air Force 4 Natasha Gay JR Wayland Baptist 5 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 6 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State Heat 6 Prelims 1 Krystin Yarkosky SR Metro State 2 Erica Carson FR Air Force 3 Alexis Jackson SO NM Highlands 4 Leah Benton SR New Mexico State 5 Chantel Bernabo SR Wyoming 6 Dearra McNeal SO Langston Heat 7 Prelims 2 Ja'Kyra Shelton FR Langston 3 Kassie Jensen FR BYU 4 LaSasha Aldredge SO New Mexico State 5 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. 6 McKael Grayson FR Colorado State Heat 8 Prelims 1 Lacy Harris FR CSU-Pueblo 2 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 3 Jessica Hadford SR Western State 4 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 5 Jenna Banegas FR New Mexico State 6 LaShondra Ray SO NM Highlands Heat 9 Prelims 1 Shantanique Bridgewater FR Colorado Mesa 2 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 3 Krystal Thomas SO Adams State 4 Blair Gilkes SR CSU-Pueblo 5 Alishia Perkins SO New Mexico State 6 Amy Medina SO Colorado State Heat 10 Prelims 1 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 2 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 3 Jndia Cleveland SR New Mexico State 4 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 5 Bianca Grant SR Wayland Baptist 6 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State Heat 11 Prelims 1 Dezzerae Chavers FR Metro State 2 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 3 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 4 Samantha Kee FR Wyoming 5 Danielle Figgins SO BYU 6 Maya Richards SR CSU-Pueblo

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 2:45 PM Eleven (11) Qualifying Heats; 6 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 6 fastest advance to Consolation Final. NCAA DI Qual: 52.39 NCAA DIIQual: 54.81 Meet: 52.88 2004 Jessica Fox, Wyoming Field House: 52.88 2004 Jessica Fox, Wyoming Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 2 Emerald Damge FR Western State 3 Samantha Strempke SO Northern Colo. 4 Kayon Robinson SO Adams State 5 Meagan Robinson JR Colorado State 6 Phaelen French SR Air Force Heat 2 Prelims 1 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 2 Ashtyn Rossman JR Western State 3 Diana Long JR Wyoming 4 Petra Fanty SO Grand Canyon 5 Shaylee Robinette SR Northern Colo. 6 Sara Benson SO Colorado State Heat 3 Prelims 1 Melinda Van Dyk FR Northern Colo. 2 Heather Shepard SO Air Force 3 Precious Amukamara SR Grand Canyon 4 Lindsey Simmons SR Wyoming 5 Brittnay Walton SO Wayland Baptist 6 Marissa Wagner FR Colorado State Heat 4 Prelims 1 Katie Chrisp SO Northern Colo. 2 Vanessa Emerson JR CSU-Pueblo 3 Natalie Hurst SO Wyoming 4 Moya Mckenzie FR Grand Canyon 5 Chyna Calloway SO Wayland Baptist 6 Dearra McNeal SO Langston Heat 5 Prelims 1 Lacy Harris FR CSU-Pueblo 2 Chelyn McCain SO Western State 3 Cathryn Ambler SO Colorado Mesa 4 LaSasha Aldredge SO New Mexico State 5 Lilian Martinez FR Grand Canyon 6 Sam Szczublewski SO Fort Hays State Heat 6 Prelims 1 Janelle Williams FR Langston 2 Kelsey Tofany SO Colorado State 3 Jordan Ortega SO Fort Hays State 4 Fiona James JR NM Highlands 5 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 6 Carissa Sinda SR Metro State Heat 7 Prelims 1 Kelli Williams SO Adams State 2 Shaneis Malouff FR Metro State 3 Lakeisha Walton FR Wayland Baptist 4 Bethany Gross JR Air Force 5 Melanie Clay SR New Mexico State 6 Katie Kielian JR Western State Heat 8 Prelims 1 Adrianna Henderson SR Langston 2 Rachel Hudspeth FR Colorado State 3 Jereece Maxwell SO NM Highlands 4 Taylor Gardner SO Wyoming 5 Angela Shields FR BYU 6 Kassie Gurnell SO Air Force Heat 9 Prelims 1 Chelsea Lyons FR Colorado Mesa 2 Maya Richards SR CSU-Pueblo 3 Ellie Wills SR Northern Colo. 4 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 5 Olivia Heaston JR Wyoming 6 Meghan Finney JR Colorado State Heat 10 Prelims 1 Katie Folven SO Colorado Mesa 2 Sarah Hamilton SO Colorado State 3 Rachel Thomas SR Air Force 4 Jessica Hadford SR Western State 5 Quanisha Holmes SO Wayland Baptist 6 LaShondra Ray SO NM Highlands Heat 11 Prelims 1 Erica Carson FR Air Force 2 Kallee Cool SO Western State 3 Ashli Dryden SO Fort Hays State 4 Deandra Nelson JR NM Highlands 5 Diane Stewart SR BYU 6 Marissa Smith SO Colorado State

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run Non-seeded =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 5:00 PM Three (3) Sections of 8-9 each Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Ariel Ambler SO Colorado Mesa 2 Amy Austin FR Colorado Mesa 3 Holly Walker SO Western State 4 Chelsie Fournier FR NM Highlands 5 Codie Daughtry FR Metro State 6 Amber Bellamy FR Wayland Baptist 7 Marie Rossillon FR Air Force 8 Michelle Ferguson FR Air Force 9 Ashley Atkin FR Northern Colo. Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Leah Anderson FR Northern Colo. 2 Sessyon Crawford JR NM Highlands 3 Nicole Diaz JR New Mexico State 4 Emma Waibel SO Colorado State 5 Shaneis Malouff FR Metro State 6 Arianna Andreatta JR NM Highlands 7 Sari Little SR Northern Colo. 8 Ashley Limes FR Colorado State Section 3 Timed Finals 1 Adrianna Henderson SR Langston 2 Margaret Lutz SO Colorado Mines 3 Alycia Gamargo SO NM Highlands 4 Shannon McAvoy FR Colorado Mines 5 Janelle Williams FR Langston 6 Katy McCrimmon SO Colorado State 7 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 8 Lorraine Ortiz SO Metro State

Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 2:25 PM Two (2) Sections of 8 each NCAA DI Qual: 2:05.97 NCAA DIIQual: 2:11.97 Meet: 2:11.61 2001 Janet Trujillo, Nike Field House: 2:07.79 2011 Jenny Barringer-Simpson, New Balance Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Samantha Thompson JR New Mexico State 2 Melanie Clay SR New Mexico State 3 Kirsten McKen SO Wyoming 4 Melissa Cejas FR Wayland Baptist 5 Julia Wild JR Grand Canyon 6 Briana Suppes SR Colorado Mines 7 Tasha Mayne JR Air Force 8 Christy Barela SO New Mexico State Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Kristy Hannah SO Wayland Baptist 2 Taylor Drolshagen FR Air Force 3 Kayla Nagunst SO New Mexico State 4 Rebecca Esselstein FR Air Force 5 Nicole Look JR Colorado 6 Hayley Lewis JR CSU-Pueblo 7 Carman Hill SO Fort Hays State 8 Kirsten Farquhar FR Colorado Mines

Event 26 Women 1 Mile Run Non-seeded =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 3:45 PM One (1) Section of 15 Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Kaile Kat Robinson FR Colorado State 2 Shannon Emery FR Colorado Mesa 3 Alexandra Newman unat (Golden) 4 Nicole Reveles FR CSU-Pueblo 5 Jessica Baker SR Colorado Mines 6 Auriele Fain SR Air Force 7 Diana Hawk FR New Mexico State 8 Amanda Blain SO Air Force 9 Emily Hazen FR Air Force 10 Carly Porter SO New Mexico State 11 Becky Popiel SO Colorado 12 Jordan Shoemaker JR Colorado Mines 13 Adrianna Dong SO Air Force 14 Alexa Ramsier SR Air Force 15 Heather Connick FR Air Force

Event 27 Women 1 Mile Run Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:40 PM One (1) Section of 13 NCAA DI Qual: 4:47.88 NCAA DIIQual: 5:02.32 Meet: 4:53.54 2001 Sarah Gorton, Colorado Field House: 4:53.54 2001 Sarah Gorton, Colorado Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Ashley Atkin FR Northern Colo. 2 Caroline Lewiecki FR New Mexico State 3 Christy Barela SO New Mexico State 4 Jen Bremser JR Air Force 5 Julianne Payton SR Western State 6 Hillory Davis SR Western State 7 Megan Horsch SR Northern Colo. 8 Andrea Klimowski SO Wyoming 9 Abi Bever JR Wyoming 10 Holly Walker SO Western State 11 Jessica Lemaster FR Wyoming 12 Samantha Thompson JR New Mexico State 13 Cassandra Ortiz SO Western State

Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 3:20 PM Friday's Non-seeded Section CANCELLED; All (17) will run in Saturday's Seeded Section NCAA DI Qual: 9:34.85 Meet: 9:50.97 2002 Sarah Toland, Nike Field House: 9:47.61 2001 Sharolyn Shields, BYU Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Chelsey Oeffler SO Western State 2 Jenna Padilla SO New Mexico State 3 Cassidy Running SO Northern Colo. 4 Brianne Richards SO Metro State 5 Felicia McAfee JR Wyoming 6 Samantha Pitchford SO Northern Colo. 7 Elle Killingsworth SO Colorado State 8 Hillory Davis SR Western State 9 Devon England FR Wyoming 10 Cassandra Ortiz SO Western State 11 Elisa Mullikin FR Western State 12 Julianne Payton SR Western State 13 Nicole O'Dwyer SO Northern Colo. 14 Hillarie Kessler FR Western State 15 Emily Briggs FR Colorado State 16 Tanelle Berard FR Northern Colo. 17 Megan Horsch SR Northern Colo.

Event 30 Women 5000 Meter Run Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 2:00 PM NCAA DI Qual: 16:43.54 NCAA DIIQual: 17:22.65 Meet: 17:31.56 2000 Kim Bosen, Adams State Field House: 17:09.03 1998 Tara Rohatinsky, BYU Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Judy Jimenez JR Metro State 2 Jessica Hecht JR Metro State 3 Emily Swigart SO Wyoming

Event 31 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 11:00 AM Six (6) Qualifying Heats; 8 fastest advance to Championship Final; Next 8 fastest advance to Consolation Final NCAA DI Qual: 8.06 NCAA DIIQual: 8.39 Meet: 8.04 1997 Trecia Roberts, Joe Gentry TT Field House: 7.83 1997 Tiffany Lott, BYU Name Year School relim Time =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Sierra Schepper FR Air Force 2 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 3 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 4 Korey Hardiway unat (Denver) 5 Lindsey Keller JR Colorado State 6 Anna Eigruber SO Fort Hays State 7 Angela Shields FR BYU 8 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands Heat 2 Prelims 1 Mariah Richards FR NM Highlands 2 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 3 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 4 Tonique Sobah FR Grand Canyon 5 Kristen Fleharty SR Fort Hays State 6 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 7 Janelle Durrough SO Wayland Baptist 8 Katie Roos FR Western State Heat 3 Prelims 1 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 2 Alexis Jones-Hardy FR Air Force 3 Erin Kirby SO Wyoming 4 Kalie Kirk JR Colorado State 5 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 6 Krystal Thomas SO Adams State 7 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 8 Kallee Cool SO Western State Heat 4 Prelims 1 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 2 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 3 Ellie Wills SR Northern Colo. 4 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 5 Diane Stewart SR BYU 6 Maggie Ochsner SR Wyoming 7 Kelli Williams SO Adams State 8 Amy Medina SO Colorado State Heat 5 Prelims 1 Phaelen French SR Air Force 2 Lindsay Hart JR Western State 3 Callie Davis JR Grand Canyon 4 Fatima Dedrickson SR BYU 5 Jndia Cleveland SR New Mexico State 6 Erin Beach JR Colorado Mines 7 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 8 Alycia Gamargo SO NM Highlands Heat 6 Prelims 1 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 2 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 3 Sarah Stemm SR Grand Canyon 4 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 5 Jillisa Grant SR NM Highlands 6 Stephanie Gerber FR Colorado State 7 Katelyn Houghton SR Colorado State 8 Chelyn McCain SO Western State

Event 32 Women 4x440 Yard Relay Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 4:00 PM NCAA DI Qual: 3:33.16 NCAA DIIQual: 3:44.14 Meet: 3:41.25 2004 Wyoming Field House: 3:41.25 2004 Wyoming School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Wayland Baptist 'A' 2 Northern Colorado 'A' 3 Colorado St. 'A' 4 Grand Canyon 'A' 5 Wyoming 'A' 6 New Mexico Highlands 'A' Section 2 Timed Finals 2 Air Force 'A' 3 Western State 'A' 4 Colorado Mesa 'A' 5 Fort Hays St. 'A' 6 Wayland Baptist 'B'

Event 33 Women Distance Medley Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 6:00 PM NCAA DI Qual: 11:24.99 NCAA DIIQual: 11:59.90 Meet: 12:01.29 2002 Colorado Field House: 12:00.20 1997 BYU School Finals =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Wyoming 'A' 2 New Mexico State 'A' 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 4 Wyoming 'B' 5 New Mexico State 'B'

Event 34 Women High Jump Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 12:00 PM Starting Ht: 1.55m (5'1"); raise bar at 5cm increments to 1.80m (5'10.75"), then 3 cm increments until one (1) remains NCAA DI Qual: 1.85m NCAA DIIQual: 1.76m Meet: 6-04.75 2011 Ada Robinson, BYU Field House: 6-04.75 2011 Ada Robinson, BYU Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 2 Rachel Saunders JR Colorado State 3 Alycia Gamargo SO NM Highlands 4 Alexandria McGhee FR Langston 5 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 6 Erin Beach JR Colorado Mines 7 Brittany Rehm JR Wyoming 8 Katie Roos FR Western State 9 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 10 Quincey Pedersen FR Northern Colo. 11 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 12 Rachel Weakland JR Western State 13 Sarah Vaughn SO BYU 14 Anna Eigruber SO Fort Hays State 15 Olivia Downing SR Colorado State 16 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 17 Mindy Campbell SO Colorado State 18 Summer Hawkinson SO CSU-Pueblo 19 Gabriella Saravia SO Fort Hays State 20 Laurisa Canini JR Colorado State 21 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 22 Sabrina Jones SO Colorado State 23 Amber Lowther SO Adams State 24 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 25 Rochelle Robb FR NM Highlands 26 Rachel Herald SO Air Force 27 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 28 Kelsey English FR Colorado 29 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 30 Alison Forrester SO Colorado State 31 Taylor Stapley JR BYU 32 Ada Robinson SR BYU 33 Regan Rogers SO Air Force 34 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 35 Susan Jackson SO Western State 36 Diana Blauer SR BYU 37 Barbara Szabo SO Western State

Event 35 Women Pole Vault Non-seeded =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 3:00 PM Starting Ht: 3.05m (10'0"); Raise bar at 15cm increments to 3.50m (11'5.75"), then 10cm increments until one (1) remains. Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Lindsay Jantzi SO Adams State 2 Stephanie Ryken FR Northern Colo. 3 Lindsay Bradford FR Northern Colo. 4 Jessamy Barton SR Air Force 5 Valentina Pauna FR Colorado State 6 Corbette Tschanz FR Colorado Mines 7 Erin Beach JR Colorado Mines 8 Ava Hildenbrandt SO Colorado Mines 9 Paige Shirley SO Air Force 10 Claire Tortorelli FR Colorado State 11 Libby Westfall SO Air Force 12 CiCi Cordova SO NM Highlands 13 Sara Page SO Colorado State 14 Rachel Saunders JR Colorado State 15 Briana Suppes SR Colorado Mines 16 Morgan Griffin SO Colorado State 17 Bizzy Mellado JR Air Force

Event 36 Women Pole Vault Seeded =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 10:00 AM Starting Ht: 3.50m (11'5.75"); Raise bar at 10cm increments to 4.10m (13'5.25"), then 4cm increments until one (1) remains. NCAA DI Qual: 4.35m NCAA DIIQual: 3.98m Meet: 14-09.50 2011 Melinda Owen, USOTC, Chula Vista Field House: 14-09.50 2011 Melinda Owen, USOTC, Chula Vista Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Diane McAllister-Perry SR BYU 2 Elizabeth Portanova SO BYU 3 Brittney Warren SR Grand Canyon 4 Wren Bonner FR Air Force 5 Tawny Lambuth SR Air Force 6 Steph Simpkins unat (Tennessee) 7 Kimber Shealy SR Air Force 8 Cory Aguilar unat (Midland,TX

Event 37 Women Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 2:00 PM Four (4) Preliminary flights of 12-13 jumpers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary jumps; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional jumps. NCAA DI Qual: 6.45m NCAA DIIQual: 5.91m Meet: 21-03.50 2010 Janay DeLoach, Colorado State Field House: 21-08 2012 Janay DeLoach, unat, Fort Collins Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Dezzerae Chavers FR Metro State 2 Gwen Ricco JR Colorado 3 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 4 Katie Roos FR Western State 5 Adrienne Bratton JR Metro State 6 Alycia Gamargo SO NM Highlands 7 Brianne Ghosh FR Colorado Mesa 8 Kayla Wein SO Colorado State 9 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 10 Cathy Boos JR Fort Hays State 11 Olivia Downing SR Colorado State 12 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State Flight 2 Finals 1 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 2 Cate Brus JR Colorado State 3 Cheyenne Hall FR Colorado State 4 Phaelen French SR Air Force 5 Rochelle Robb FR NM Highlands 6 Holly Odneal JR Colorado 7 Ja'Kyra Shelton FR Langston 8 Cecily Boyce FR BYU 9 Horlexus Willis SO New Mexico State 10 Shantella McCoy SO NM Highlands 11 Mareka Clark JR New Mexico State 12 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines Flight 3 Finals 1 Mariah Richards FR NM Highlands 2 Lindsay Hart JR Western State 3 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 4 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 5 Mellissa Keltner JR BYU 6 Jenna Mann SO Wyoming 7 Emily Moore SO Wyoming 8 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado State 9 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 10 Genny Mayden SO Colorado 11 Shykilia Sheppard SO Wayland Baptist 12 Jessica Yates JR Grand Canyon 13 Rachel Hinker FR Northern Colo. Flight 4 Finals 1 Natasha Bruins JR Northern Colo. 2 Lesilia Foster JR Grand Canyon 3 Anna Eigruber SO Fort Hays State 4 Amber Yingling JR Grand Canyon 5 Bianca Grant SR Wayland Baptist 6 Bethany DeLong SO Colorado State 7 Zoe Meade SO New Mexico State 8 Jndia Cleveland SR New Mexico State 9 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC 10 Brianne Kee SO Grand Canyon 11 Jillisa Grant SR NM Highlands 12 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 13 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC

Event 38 Women Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 11:00 AM Two (2) Preliminary flights of 14 jumpers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary jumps; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional jumps. NCAA DI Qual: 13.30m NCAA DIIQual: 12.17m Meet: 44-02.75 2011 Toni Smith, unattached (Denver) Field House: 44-02.75 2011 2x, last by Toni Smith, unattached (Denver Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Brianne Ghosh FR Colorado Mesa 2 Adrienne Bratton JR Metro State 3 Erica Boyer FR Colorado State 4 Cathy Boos JR Fort Hays State 5 Theresa Gabriel SO Colorado Mesa 6 Michelle Rigsby FR Colorado Mines 7 Shantella McCoy SO NM Highlands 8 Jordyn Stoddard SR Air Force 9 Mellissa Keltner JR BYU 10 Kayla Johnson SO Colorado Mines 11 Ashli Dryden SO Fort Hays State 12 Aubree Dietrich FR Colorado State 13 Liz Nickles JR Northern Colo. 14 Cheyenne Hall FR Colorado State Flight 2 Finals 1 Amy Medina SO Colorado State 2 Deserae Cota JR New Mexico State 3 Krista Wiltberger SR CSU-Pueblo 4 Emily Moore SO Wyoming 5 Horlexus Willis SO New Mexico State 6 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 7 Jessica Yates JR Grand Canyon 8 Mareka Clark JR New Mexico State 9 Latanya Nation SR Wayland Baptist 10 Kassie Gurnell SO Air Force 11 Meaghann Peak SR Colorado State 12 Kassandrea Son SR Texas A&M-CC 13 Amber Yingling JR Grand Canyon 14 Ernestine Cray SO Texas A&M-CC

Event 39 Women Shot Put Open =============================================================================== Saturday 2/11/2012 - 1:00 PM Three (3) Preliminary flights of 12 throwers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary throws; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional throws. NCAA DI Qual: 17.20m NCAA DIIQual: 14.97m Meet: 60-09.25 2000 Jesseca Cross, Wyoming Field House: 61-09.75 2000 Jesseca Cross, Wyoming Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Lesly Torres JR Air Force 2 Bailey Hoover SO Colorado Mines 3 Hannah Weidman FR Colorado Mines 4 Darianna Morelli SO Colorado Mesa 5 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 6 Kendra Naibauer FR Colorado Mesa 7 Lindsay Hart JR Western State 8 Kajsa Bank JR Colorado 9 Kirsten Wicks SR Colorado 10 Erin Michaelis FR Western State 11 Ann-Marie Duffus FR Grand Canyon 12 Casie Ratzlaff FR Colorado Mines Flight 2 Finals 1 Becca Bauman SO Air Force 2 Kelly Kiskadden SO Colorado Mesa 3 Angelica Payton FR Adams State 4 Danisha Phipps SO NM Highlands 5 Esme Walls SO Langston 6 Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 7 Margaux Krahe FR Colorado 8 Elizabeth Wilson SO BYU 9 Jessica Gile SO Adams State 10 Brianna French FR BYU 11 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 12 Jenna Bohnen SR Adams State Flight 3 Finals 1 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 2 Martha Shepard SO BYU 3 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado State 4 Bellosie Frazier SR New Mexico State 5 Kenisha Throughsingh JR Colorado State 6 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force 7 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado State 8 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado State 9 Jackie Ahloo SO Air Force 10 Jenna Sliwinski JR Colorado State 11 Katie Kruger SO Adams State 12 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force

Event 40 Women Weight Throw Open =============================================================================== Friday 2/10/2012 - 3:00 PM Three (3) Preliminary flights of 11-12 throwers each; Each competitor receives 3 preliminary throws; Competitors with 8 longest marks advance to final for 3 additional throws. NCAA DI Qual: 21.00m NCAA DIIQual: 18.63m Meet: 75-08.25 2000 Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC Field House: 75-08.25 2000 Dawn Ellerbe, New York AC Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Brianna French FR BYU 2 Jackie Ahloo SO Air Force 3 Casie Ratzlaff FR Colorado Mines 4 Hannah Weidman FR Colorado Mines 5 Kendra Naibauer FR Colorado Mesa 6 Keila Utu FR Colorado Mesa 7 Kajsa Bank JR Colorado 8 Lindsey Yoast SO Western State 9 Darianna Morelli SO Colorado Mesa 10 Bailey Hoover SO Colorado Mines 11 Danielle Tabb FR Air Force Flight 2 Finals 1 Krystel Martinez FR CSU-Pueblo 2 Kellie Lind SO Colorado 3 Kristina Gallmeyer SO Colorado Mines 4 Rachel Gebauer SR Air Force 5 Lydia Aligaz SR NM Highlands 6 Martha Shepard SO BYU 7 Kirsten Wicks SR Colorado 8 Esme Walls SO Langston 9 Katy Moorkamp JR Air Force 10 Kelly Kiskadden SO Colorado Mesa 11 Becca Bauman SO Air Force Flight 3 Finals 1 Katie Kruger SO Adams State 2 Carissa Alexander SR NM Highlands 3 Holli Salazar JR CSU-Pueblo 4 Jenna Bohnen SR Adams State 5 Kenisha Throughsingh JR Colorado State 6 Jenna Sliwinski JR Colorado State 7 Bellosie Frazier SR New Mexico State 8 Jessica Sharbono SO Colorado State 9 Elizabeth Johnson JR Colorado State 10 Paige Blackburn SR Air Force 11 Kiah Hicks FR Colorado State